EFWA Schedule

Image by Zuhal Kuvan-Mills

TICKET PURCHASE (Limited number available for each night) –

Evening Runway Shows – 

Opening Gala – Click HERE

Friday, November 24th – Click  HERE

Saturday,November 25th – Click  HERE

Sunday, November 26th – Click  HERE

Monday, November 27th – Click HERE

Eco Seminars at Curtin University (free to attend, but must have ticket to guarantee entrance)

Saturday, November 25 (9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.) – Click HERE

Eco Fashion Week Australia 2017 Show Schedule

THURSDAY, 23rd NOVEMBER – OPENING GALA

Doors open 5.30 pm

6:30 pm– Ceremony, Traditional Dance from Xpression Models Announcements and Awards

7 pm – EFWA 2017 Designer Preview

7:45pm Break

8:00 pm Music by Sharin
8:15 pm Music By Kaitlin Rose Keegan

8:30 pm- Curtin University Fashion Design Students Show

8:50 pm Break

9:00 pm- Music By Rob Walker

9:15 pm - EFWA 2017 Australian Fashion Graduates Scholarship Award Winners

ECU – Western Australia
*D’arcy Coad
*Jack Gardner
*Jane Ziemons, Melaleuca Rise
*Katherine Tavener, Tav By K
* Llynette C. Neil

Melbourne Fashion Institute - Victoria
*Yara Abdel Latif

Curtin University – Western Australia
*Pei- Sun
FRIDAY, 24th NOVEMBER -

Doors open 5.30 pm

6:00 pm – Green Embassy, Australia
6:30 pm – Jude Taylor, Australia
6:40 pm – Skylark, Australia

6:50 pm Break

7:10 pm - Style it Green
7:15 pm – Mymarini, Germany
7:25 pm – Sylvia Calvo, Spain

7:45 pm Break

8:00 – Music by Sharin

8:20 pm – Malawi Eco Designer Showcase by Patii Desante

8:50 pm – Connally Mcdougall, Canada

9:10 pm Break

9:30 pm – Shravan Kumar, India
SATURDAY, 25th NOVEMBER

Doors open 5.30 pm

6:00 pm – Merdi Sihombing, Indonesia
6:30 pm – Barbwire Noose, Australia
6:40 pm – Alteva, Australia
6:50 pm – Fabric of Nature, Australia

7:00 Break

7:10 pm - Music by Kaitlin Rose Keegan

7:30 pm - Style it Green
7:35 pm – Claudi, Australia
7:45 pm – Arcaro Couture, Australia

7:55 pm Break

8:15 pm – Eco Fashion Sewing, Australia
8.25 pm – Senorita Awesumo, New Zealand

8:45 pm Break

9:00 pm – Studio Membrane, Japan
SUNDAY, 26th NOVEMBER

Doors open 5:30 pm

6:00 pm – Sista of JAC, Australia
6:20 pm – Gemini Kite, Australia
6:30 pm – Elle Evans, Australia

6:40 pm – Break

6:50 pm - Style it Green
6:55 pm – Stain, Australia
7:05 pm – Things of Substance, Vietnam
7:20 pm – Selcuki & Ali, Turkey

7:40 pm Break

7:55 pm Music By Rob Walker

8:15 pm – Curtin Springs, Australia
8:35 pm – Upcycling Challenge by Marilyn R. Wilson, International

9:05 pm Break

9:15 pm – Kirsten Ley, Canada
9:35 pm – John Ablaza, Phillipines

MONDAY, 27th NOVEMBER

Doors open 5:30 pm

6:00 pm – Chaynika, Australia
6:20 pm – Verdant the Label,Australia
6:30 pm – Simone Arnol, Australia
6:40 pm – Azulant Akora, Australia

6:50 pm Break

7:10pm - Style it Green
7:15 pm - Vitamin by Sonalika, Australia
7:25 pm – Salvij by Gigi, Canada

7:45 pm Break

8:10 pm – Heke Designs, New Zealand
8:20 pm –Lima Jordan, Australia

8:40pm- Break

9:00 pm – Prophetik, USA